Birth Name: Pamela Denise Anderson
Alias:
Pamela Anderson, Pamela Anderson Lee
Birth Date:
July 1st 1967
Birth Place: Ladysmith, Canada
Date Of Death: Still alive
Cause Of Death:

Lives In: Los Angeles, CA
Family: Divorced with two children
Ethnicity:
Caucasian
Height: 5'7
Boobs: Fake
Boob Size:
Profession: Actress, Nude Model
Career: 1989 -

Her Life So Far: 

  • Born (1967).
  • Discovered at a British Columbia Lions football game, when her image was shown on the stadium screen.
  • Signed her first model deal with Labatt's beer to be the Blue Zone girl.
  • Pam was on her first cover of Playboy  magazine (1989).
  • Became Playboy's Playmate Of The Month February (1990).
  • Moved to Los Angeles (1990).
  • Television debut on Home Improvement as Lisa the Tool Time Girl (1991).
  • Starred as C.J. Parker on Baywatch (1992).
  • Big screen debut in the movie Raw Justice (1994).
  • Married Motley Crue singer Tommy Lee in Cancun, Mexico and became Pamela Anderson Lee. (1995).
  • Did the movie Barb Wire (1996).
  • Gave birth to her first son (1996).
  • Had a honeymoon sex tape stolen from her home, starring herself and Tommy Lee.
  • Gave birth to her second son (1997).
  • Divorced Tommy Lee after he assaulted her.
  • Starred on the tv show V.I.P (1998).
  • Removed her breast implants (1999).
  • Got engaged with singer Kid Rock (2002).
  • Announced she was infected with hepatitis C. Pam went into treatment and V.I.P was canceled.
  • Starred (voice) in an animated series by Stan Lee called Stripperlella (2003).
  • Joined PETA.
  • Did her 11th cover of Playboy Magazine, a record number (2004).
  • Became a US Citizen (2004).
  • Decided to get even bigger breast implants than the ones she removed.
  • Wrote a book called "Star" (2005).
  • Got a role in the sitcom Stacked (2005).

Websites With Pamela:

Filmography:

Magazine Covers:

Playboy
Oct 1989
Playboy
Feb 1991
Pla.. Nudes
1991
Playboy
July 1992
Calendar..
1992
Playboy
Aug 1993
Playboy
Nov 1994
Nude Cele..
1995
Playboy
Jan 1996
Details
May 1996
Pam Ander..
1996
Penthouse
June 1996
High Socie..
July 1996

Playboy
Sep 1997

Penthouse
Mar 1998
Playboy
June 1998
Details
Oct 1998
Playboy
Feb 1999
Maxim
Sep 1999
Playboy
July 2001
Rolling Sto..
May 2001
Stuff
Oct 2001
FHM
Aug 2002
FHM
March 2003
Stuff
June 2003
FHM
May 2004
Stuff
April 2004
FHM
July 2005

Notable Appearances:

  • Married With Children (Tv Series) - 1990
  • Married With Children (Tv Series) - 1991
  • Top Of The Heap (Tv Series) - 1991
  • Hollood Women (Doc) - 1994
  • Inside The Playboy Mansion (Doc) - 1994
  • The Nanny (Tv Series) - 1997
  • Saturday Night Live (Tv Series) - 1997
  • Futurama (Tv Series) - 1999
  • Just Shoot Me (Tv Series) - 1999
  • The Priory (Tv Series) - 1999
  • The Chris Rock Show (Tv Series) - 2000
  • Baywatch: The E! True Holly.. (Doc) - 2001
  • Just Shoot Me (Tv Series) - 2001
  • Cleavage (Doc) - 2002
  • King Of The Hill (Tv Series) - 2002
  • Punk'd (Tv Series) - 2003
  • Celebrity Naked Ambition (Doc) - 2003
  • Earthlings (Doc) - 2003
  • Centerfold Babylon (Doc) - 2003
  • Less Than Perfect (Tv Series) - 2003
  • Tinseltown Tv (Tv Series) - 2003
  • It's Good To Be.. (Tv Series) - 2003
  • Celebreties Uncensored (Tv Series) - 2003
  • 101 Most Shocking Moments.. (Doc) - 2003
  • 101 Most Unforgettable SNL.. (Doc) - 2003
  • The Ultimate Hollywood.. (Tv Series) - 2004
  • 8 Simple Rules For Datin.. (Tv Series) - 2004
  • 8 Simple Rules For Datin.. (Tv Series) - 2005
  • No Rules (Tv Series) - 2005

Know Something I Dont?
Send in information about Pamela

.

 

 Directory | Main Page

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18 U.S.C 2257 Statement